SPL U10s Cups & Trophies

Final

23rd April 2017 @ 2:30pm: U10 Senior Cup Final

Venue: Guildford City B&G FC, Stoughton Recreation Ground, Worplesdon Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 9RS

Home Score Score Away Team
Guildford City B&G Dynamites U10 2 0 Bagshot U10

Semi Finals

19th March 2017: U10 Senior Cup – Semi Finals

Home Score Score Away Team
Rushmoor Community Dynamos U10 2 3 Bagshot U10

5th March 2017: U10 Senior Cup – Semi Finals

Home Score Score Away Team
Abbey Rangers U10 2 5 Guildford City B&G Dynamites U10

Quarter Finals

26th February 2017: U10 Senior Cup – Quarter Finals

Home Score Score Away
AFC Brooklands Hawks U10 1 2 Bagshot U10

5th February 2017: U10 Senior Cup – Quarter Finals

Home Score Score Away
Farncombe Youth Spies U10  0  3 Abbey Rangers U10
Rushmoor Community Dynamos U10 7 2 Guildford Saints Swifts U10

 

29th January 2017: U10 Senior Cup – Quarter Finals

Home Score Score Away
Fleet Town Colts Youth Vipers U10 2 6 Guildford City B&G Dynamites U10

1st Round

29th January 2017: U10 Senior Cup – 1st Round

Home Score Score Away
AFC Brooklands Hawks U10 8 1 Windlesham United Youth Lions U10
Farncombe Youth Spies U10 4 0 Woking Town Tigers U10
Guildford Saints Swifts U10 4 1 Goldsworth Park Rangers Raptors U10


22nd January 2017: U10 Senior Cup – 1st Round

Home Score Score Away
Guildford City B&G Dynamites U10 9 5 Fleet Spurs Youth Olympians U10


15th January 2017: U10 Senior Cup – 1st Round

Home Score Score Away
Bagshot U10 7 4 Staines Lammas Youth Blues U10
Fleet Town Colts Youth Cobras U10 1 5 Rushmoor Community Dynamos U10
Fleet Town Colts Youth Vipers U10 7 4 Burpham Juniors U10
Meadow Sports Colts U10 2 8 Abbey Rangers U10

Final

23rd April 2017 @ 1:00pm: U10 Senior Trophy Final

Venue: Guildford City B&G FC, Stoughton Recreation Ground, Worplesdon Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 9RS

Home Score Score Away Team
Goldsworth Park Rangers Raptors U10 1 2  Meadow Sports Colts U10

Semi Finals

12th March 2017: U10 Senior Trophy – Semi Finals

Home Score Score Away Team
Goldsworth Park Rangers Raptors U10 2 1 Fleet Town Colts Youth Cobras U10

26th February 2017: U10 Senior Trophy – Semi Finals

Home Score Score Away Team
Meadow Sports Colts U10 4 1 Fleet Spurs Youth Olympians U10

Quarter Finals

26th February 2017: U10 Senior Trophy – Quarter Finals

Home Score Score Away
Fleet Town Colts Youth Cobras U10 3 1 Windlesham United Youth Lions U10

5th February 2017: U10 Senior Trophy – Quarter Finals

Home Score Score Away
Woking Town Tigers U10 0 4 Goldsworth Park Rangers Raptors U10
Meadow Sports Colts U10 3 2 Staines Lammas Youth Blues U10
Fleet Spurs Youth Olympians U10 2 2 Burpham Juniors U10  3-2 pens

Final

23rd April 2017 @ 2:30pm: U10 Intermediate Cup Final

Venue: Guildford City B&G FC, Stoughton Recreation Ground, Worplesdon Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 9RS

Home Score Score Away Team
Worplesdon Rangers Scorpions U10 3 1  Abbey Rangers Youth U10

Semi Finals

26th February 2017: U10 Intermediate Cup – Semi Finals

Home Score Score Away Team
Guildford Saints Swallows U10 1 1 Worplesdon Rangers Scorpions U10  2-3 pens
Byfleet Village Panthers U10 0 4 Abbey Rangers Youth U10

Quarter Finals

19th February 2017: U10 Intermediate Cup – Quarter Finals

Home Score Score Away
Farnham United Youth Lions U10 1 2 Byfleet Village Panthers U10

5th February 2017: U10 Intermediate Cup – Quarter Finals

Home Score Score Away
Worplesdon Rangers Scorpions U10 9 4 Staines Town Juniors Venoms

 

29th January 2017: U10 Intermediate Cup – Quarter Finals

Home Score Score Away
AFC Brooklands Kestrels U10 2 (0 P) 2 (1 P) Abbey Rangers Youth U10
Send United Typhoons U10  0  6 Guildford Saints Swallows U10

1st Round

29th January 2017: U10 Intermediate Cup – 1st Round

Home Score Score Away
AFC Brooklands Falcons U10 1 3 Farnham United Youth Lions U10
Fleet Spurs Youth Gladiators U10 3 4 Worplesdon Rangers Scorpions U10
Goldsworth Park Rangers T Rex U10 1 4 Byfleet Village Panthers U10
Staines Town Juniors Venoms U10 9 0 Milford Pumas Youth Hurricanes U10

 

22nd January 2017: U10 Intermediate Cup – 1st Round

Home Score Score Away
Abbey Rangers Youth U10 2 1 Farncombe Youth Agents U10

 

15th January 2017: U10 Intermediate Cup – 1st Round

Home Score Score Away
Goldsworth Park Rangers Pterosaurs U10 3 (4 P) 3 (3 P) Guildford Saints Swallows U10
Meadow Sports Youth U10 4 (4 P) 4 (5 P) AFC Brooklands Kestrels U10
Woking Town Youth U10 0 2 Send United Typhoons U10

Final

23rd April 2017 @ 1:00pm: U10 Intermediate Trophy Final

Venue: Guildford City B&G FC, Stoughton Recreation Ground, Worplesdon Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 9RS

Home Score Score Away Team
 Woking Town Youth U10 1 4  Meadow Sports Youth U10

Semi Finals

26th February 2017: U10 Intermediate Trophy – Semi Finals

Home Score Score Away Team
Meadow Sports Youth U10 3 3 Milford Pumas Youth Hurricanes U10  2-1 pens
Woking Town Youth U10 3 1 Fleet Spurs Youth Gladiators U10

Quarter Finals

5th February 2017: U10 Intermediate Trophy – Quarter Finals

Home Score Score Away
Goldsworth Park Rangers T Rex U10 4 7 Fleet Spurs Youth Gladiators U10
Goldsworth Park Rangers Pterosaurs U10 1 1 Woking Town Youth U10  2-3 pens
Meadow Sports Youth U10 3 3 Farncombe Youth Agents U10  2-0 pens
AFC Brooklands Falcons U10 2 7 Milford Pumas Youth Hurricanes U10

Final

23rd April 2017 @ 2:30pm: U10 Junior Cup Final

Venue: Guildford City B&G FC, Stoughton Recreation Ground, Worplesdon Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 9RS

Home Score Score Away Team
Egham Hawks U10 2 1  Meadow Sports U10

Semi Finals

26th February 2017: U10 Junior Cup – Semi Finals

Home Score Score Away Team
Meadow Sports U10 4 3 Abbey Rangers Colts U10
Lyne Youth Wildcats U10 0 1 Egham Hawks U10

Quarter Finals

5th February 2017: U10 Junior Cup – Quarter Finals

Home Score Score Away
Egham Hawks U10 3 2 Yateley United Youth Warriors U10
 Meadow Sports U10 4 1 West London Youth U10
Abbey Rangers Colts U10 4 1 Staines Lammas Youth Whites U10

 

29th January 2017: U10 Junior Cup – Quarter Finals

Home Score Score Away
Lyne Youth Wildcats U10 2 0 Knaphill Athletic (Youth) Ninjas U10

1st Round

29th January 2017: U10 Junior Cup – 1st Round

Home Score Score Away
Goldsworth Park Rangers Mammoths U10 1 2 Yateley United Youth Warriors U10
Guildford City B&G Dynamos U10 1 2 Staines Lammas Youth Whites U10
Meadow Sports U10 3 1 Abbey Rangers Diamonds U10

 

22nd January 2017: U10 Junior Cup – 1st Round

Home Score Score Away
Abbey Rangers Eagles U10 0 4 Lyne Youth Wildcats U10
Virginia Water Youth U10 2 0 Abbey Rangers Colts U10

 

15th January 2017: U10 Junior Cup – 1st Round

Home Score Score Away
Egham Hawks U10 4 0 Guildford Saints Swans U10
Knaphill Athletic (Youth) Ninjas U10 5 3 Goldsworth Park Rangers Sabre Tooths U10
Woking Town Colts U10 3 (2 P) 3 (2 P) West London Youth U10

8th January 2017: U10 Junior Cup – 1st Round

 

Home Score Score Away Team
Woking Cardinals Juniors U10 A  W Guildford Saints Swans U10 Away Walkover

Final

23rd April 2017 @ 1:00pm: U10 Junior Trophy Final

Venue: Guildford City B&G FC, Stoughton Recreation Ground, Worplesdon Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 9RS

Home Score Score Away Team
Abbey Rangers Diamonds U10 0 5  Woking Town Colts U10

Semi Finals

12th March 2017: U10 Senior Trophy – Semi Finals

Home Score Score Away Team
Goldsworth Park Rangers Mammoths U10 1 2 Abbey Rangers Diamonds U10

26th February 2017: U10 Senior Trophy – Semi Finals

Home Score Score Away Team
Virginia Water Youth U10 1 4 Woking Town Colts U10

Quarter Finals

26th February 2017: U10 Senior Trophy – Quarter Finals

Home Score Score Away
Guildford City B&G Dynamos U10 0 3 Goldsworth Park Rangers Mammoths U10

5th February 2017: U10 Senior Trophy – Quarter Finals

Home Score Score Away
Goldsworth Park Rangers Sabre Tooths U10 3 3 Abbey Rangers Diamonds U10  0-2 pens
Guildford Saints Swans U10 0 3 Virginia Water Youth U10
Abbey Rangers Eagles U10 0 0 Woking Town Colts U10  2-3 pens
ShareShare on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Share on LinkedInEmail this to someonePrint this page