SPL U12s Cup and Trophy

Quarter Finals

U12 Senior Cup – Quarter Finals

Home Score Score Away Date
Bagshot U12  – AFC Brooklands Hawks U12 20/01/2019
Abbey Rangers U12  – Chessington Sports Youth U12 20/01/2019
Bourne Blades Foxes U12  – Farncombe Youth Spies U12 20/01/2019
Horsley All Stars U12  – Bookham Colts Lions U12 20/01/2019

2nd Round

U12 Senior Cup – 2nd Round

Home Score Score Away Date
AFC Brooklands Hawks U12  7 2 Burpham Juniors U12 04/11/2018
Abbey Rangers Youth U12 0 18 Horsley All Stars U12 04/11/2018
Milford Pumas Youth Hurricanes U12 0 1 Bagshot U12 04/11/2018
Guildford Saints Swifts U12 1 13 Chessington Sports Youth U12 04/11/2018
Abbey Rangers U12 2 0 Send United Typhoons U12 04/11/2018
Farncombe Youth Spies U12  3 2 Goldsworth Park Rangers Raptors U12 04/11/2018
Bookham Colts Lions U12 7 1 Guildford Saints Swallows U12 04/11/2018
Fleet Spurs Youth Olympians U12 1 2 Bourne Blades Foxes U12 18/11/2018

1st Round

U12 Senior Cup – 1st Round 

 

Home Score Score Away Date
Abbey Rangers U12 7 1 Staines Lammas Youth Whites U12 14/10/2018
Goldsworth Park Rangers Raptors U12 4 3 Fleet Town Colts Youth Cobras U12 14/10/2018
Farncombe Youth Spies U12 9 0 Egham Hawks U12 14/10/2018
Guildford Saints Swallows U12 3 1 Walton Casuals Juniors U12 07/10/2018
Worplesdon Rangers Scorpions U12 3 4 Bookham Colts Lions U12 07/10/2018
Bagshot U12 3 1 Woking Town Tigers U12 07/10/2018
Byfleet Village Panthers U12 0 11 Chessington Sports Youth U12 14/10/2018
Guildford City Dynamites U12 A W Fleet Spurs Youth Olympians U12 07/10/2018
Staines Town Juniors U12 0 7 Bourne Blades Foxes U12 14/10/2018
AFC Brooklands Hawks U12 5 2 Meadow Sports U12 14/10/2018


1st Round Byes

Burpham Juniors U12
Horsley All Stars U12
Milford Pumas Youth Hurricanes U12
Abbey Rangers Youth U12
Guildford Saints Swifts U12
Send United Typhoons U12

Quarter Finals

U12 Senior Trophy – Quarter Finals

Home Score Score Away Date
Guildford Saints Swallows U12  – Goldsworth Park Rangers Raptors U12 20/01/2019
Worplesdon Rangers Scorpions U12  – Send United Typhoons U12 20/01/2019
Milford Pumas Youth Hurricanes U12  – Staines Lammas Youth Whites U12 20/01/2019
Meadow Sports U12  – Guildford Saints Swifts U12 20/01/2019

2nd Round

U12 Senior Trophy – 2nd Round

Home Score Score Away Date
Goldsworth Park Rangers Raptors U12  6 0 Fleet Town Colts Youth Cobras U12 25/11/2018
Burpham Juniors U12  1 3 Meadow Sports U12 02/12/2018
Guildford Saints Swallows U12  1 0 Fleet Spurs Youth Olympians U12 02/12/2018
Send United Typhoons U12  7 0 Staines Town Juniors U12 25/11/2018
Worplesdon Rangers Scorpions U12  3 2 Walton Casuals Juniors U12 25/11/2018
Staines Lammas Youth Whites U12  1 (12 pens) 1 (11 pens) Byfleet Village Panthers U12 25/11/2018
Woking Town Tigers U12  2 5 Guildford Saints Swifts U12 25/11/2018
Abbey Rangers Youth U12  3 5 Milford Pumas Youth Hurricanes U12 25/11/2018

1st Round

U12 Senior Trophy – 1st Round 

Home Score Score Away Date
Egham Hawks U12 A W Meadow Sports U12 25/11/2018


1st Round Byes

Fleet Town Colts Youth Cobras U12
Staines Lammas Youth Whites U12
Staines Town Juniors U12
Byfleet Village Panthers U12
Guildford Saints Swallows U12
Milford Pumas Youth Hurricanes U12
Burpham Juniors U12
Abbey Rangers Youth U12
Woking Town Tigers U12
Send United Typhoons U12
Worplesdon Rangers Scorpions U12
Walton Casuals Juniors U12
Goldsworth Park Rangers Raptors U12
Guildford Saints Swifts U12

Quarter Finals

U12 Junior Cup – Quarter Finals

Home Score Score Away Date
Horsley Bees U12  – Windlesham United Lions U12 20/01/2019
Abbey Rangers Eagles U12  – Meadow Sports Colts U12 20/01/2019
Curley Park Rangers Youth U12  – Goldsworth Park Rangers Mammoths U12 20/01/2019
Meadow Sports Youth U12  – Woking Town Colts U12 20/01/2019

2nd Round

U12 Junior Cup – 2nd Round

Home Score Score Away Date
Windlesham United Lions U12 10 1 Woking Cougars Whites U12 11/11/2018
Meadow Sports Youth U12 5 2 Goldsworth Park Rangers T-Rex U12 07/10/2018
Fleet Spurs Youth Gladiators U12 1 4 Horsley Bees U12 04/11/2018
Meadow Sports Colts U12 3 1 Yateley United Youth Warriors U12 04/11/2018
Abbey Rangers Eagles U12 1 (3 pens) 1 (2 pens) Knaphill Athletic Ninjas U12 04/11/2018
Chobham Youth Chasers U12  2 3 Goldsworth Park Rangers Mammoths U12 04/11/2018
Woking Town Colts U12 4 2 Bedfont Eagles Sports U12 04/11/2018
Virginia Water Youth Maroons U12 3 5 Curley Park Rangers Youth U12 04/11/2018

1st Round

U12 Junior Cup – 1st Round 

Home Score Score Away Date
Abbey Rangers Eagles U12 3 0 Woking United U12 14/10/2018
Woking Town Youths U12 2 5 Goldsworth Park Rangers Mammoths U12 07/10/2018
Claygate Royals Griffins U12 2 8 Chobham Youth Chasers U12 14/10/2018
Bedfont Eagles Sports U12 3 1 Farncombe Youth Fire U12 21/10/2018
Farnham United Youth Lions U12 2 6 Woking Town Colts U12 07/10/2018
Horsley Bees U12 1 (4 pens) 1 (2 pens) Claygate Royals Hares U12 07/10/2018
Yateley United Youth Warriors U12 2 1 Guildford Saints Swans U12 07/10/2018
Virginia Water Youth Maroons U12 3 2 Guildford City Dynamos U12 14/10/2018
Curley Park Rangers Youth U12 5 1 West London Youth U12 07/10/2018
Windlesham United Lions U12 Abbey Rangers Diamonds U12 04/11/2018

1st Round Byes

Woking Cougars Whites U12
Goldsworth Park Rangers T-Rex U12
Fleet Spurs Youth Gladiators U12
Meadow Sports Youth U12
Meadow Sports Colts U12
Knaphill Athletic Ninjas U12

Quarter Finals

U12 Junior Trophy – Quarter Finals

Home Score Score Away Date
Farnham United Youth Lions U12  – Fleet Spurs Youth Gladiators U12 20/01/2019
Virginia Water Youth Maroons U12  – Woking Town Youths U12 20/01/2019
Claygate Royals Griffins U12  – Guildford City Dynamos U12 20/01/2019
Bedfont Eagles Sports U12  – Guildford Saints Swans U12 20/01/2019

1st Round

U12 Junior Trophy – 1st Round

Home Score Score Away Date
Fleet Spurs Youth Gladiators U12 H w Chobham Youth Chasers U12 25/11/2018
Claygate Royals Hares U12  4 7 Bedfont Eagles Sports U12 25/11/2018
Woking Cougars Whites U12  0 6 Farnham United Youth Lions U12 25/11/2018
Abbey Rangers Diamonds U12  3 4 Woking Town Youths U12 25/11/2018
Yateley United Youth Warriors U12  2 (1 pen) 2 (3 pens) Virginia Water Youth Maroons U12 25/11/2018
Farncombe Youth Fire U12  3 (1 pen) 3 (3 pens) Guildford City Dynamos U12 25/11/2018
Guildford Saints Swans U12  5 2 Knaphill Athletic Ninjas U12 25/11/2018
Claygate Royals Griffins U12  4 1 Woking United U12 25/11/2018