SPL U17s Cup and Trophy

Final

22nd April 2018 @ 12pm: U17 Cup Final

Venue:  Abbey Rangers FC, Addlestone Moor, Addlestone, KT15 2QH

Ascot United Yankees U17 1 2 Ash United U17

Semi Finals

11th March 2018: U17 Cup – Semi Finals

Home Score Score Away
Ascot United Yankees U17 3 3 Staines Lammas Youth Wanderers U17  4-3 pens

25th February 2018: U17 Cup – Semi Finals

Home Score Score Away
 Walton Casuals U17 2 2 Ash United U17  2-4 pens

Quarter Finals

28th January 2018: U17 Cup – Quarter Finals

Home Score Score Away
Ash United U17 1 1 Manorcroft United Hurricanes U17  3-1 pens
Fleet Town Colts Youth U17 1 2 Staines Lammas Youth Wanderers U17
Burpham Juniors U17 1 2 Ascot United Yankees U17

21st January 2018: U17 Cup – Quarter Finals

Home Score Score Away
Cove Youth U17 A W Walton Casuals U17

2nd Round

19th November 2017: U17 Cup – 2nd Round

Home Score Score Away
Fleet Town Colts Youth U17 9 0 Horsley Youth Athletic U17
Claygate Royals Swans U17 2 3 Burpham Juniors U17
Cove Youth U17 2 0 Windlesham United Youth Inter U17
Haslemere Town U17 2 7 Walton Casuals U17
Manorcroft United Hurricanes U17 5 0 Staines Lammas Youth Blues U17
Hersham Youth U17 0 10 Ash United U17
Halliford Colts U17 1 7 Staines Lammas Youth Wanderers U17
Ascot United Yankees U17 6 2 Manorcroft United Spitfires U17

1st Round

15th October 2017: U17 Cup – 1st Round

Home Score Score Away
Teddington Athletic Pumas U17  1 6 Walton Casuals U17
Fleet Town Colts Youth U17  6 4 Badshot Lea Y&C Bears U17
Yateley United Youth Panthers U17  0 4 Manorcroft United Spitfires U17
Horsley Youth Athletic U17  5 0 Claygate Royals Foleys U17
Chertsey Town Juniors U17 2 8 Claygate Royals Swans U17
Windlesham United Youth Inter U17 6 3 Byfleet Village Cobras U17
Staines Lammas Youth Wanderers U17 2 1 Windlesham United Youth Lions U17
Byfleet Village Mustangs U17 3 6 Hersham Youth U17
Staines Lammas Youth United U17 0 8 Ascot United Yankees U17
Meadow Sports Youth U17 2 2 Staines Lammas Youth Blues U17  1-3 Pens
Worplesdon Rangers U17 2 4 Manorcroft United Hurricanes U17
Teddington Athletic Dragons U17 0 13 Ash United U17

 

8th October 2017: U17 Cup – 1st Round

Home Score Score Away
Guildford Saints U17 2 8 Burpham Juniors U17
Cove Youth U17 6 2 Onslow U17

 

1st Round Byes:
Halliford Colts U17, Haslemere Town U17

Final

15th April 2018 @ 10am: U17 Trophy Final

Venue: Walton Casuals FC, Walton Xcel, Waterside Drive, Walton-on-Thames, KT12 2JG

Windlesham United Youth Lions U17 7 0 Worplesdon Rangers U17

Semi Finals

18th March 2018: U17 Trophy – Semi Finals

Home Score Score Away
Worplesdon Rangers U17 3 1 Badshot Lea Y&C Bears U17

11th March 2018: U17 Trophy – Semi Finals

Home Score Score Away
Windlesham United Youth Lions U17 2 2 Claygate Royals Swans U17  5-4 pens

Quarter Finals

4th March 2018: U17 Trophy – Quarter Finals

Home Score Score Away
Worplesdon Rangers U17 6 0 Windlesham United Youth Inter U17

25th February 2018: U17 Trophy – Quarter Finals

Home Score Score Away
Claygate Royals Swans U17 6 1 Teddington Athletic Dragons U17
Windlesham United Youth Lions U17 4 1 Staines Lammas Youth United U17
Teddington Athletic Pumas U17 2 4 Badshot Lea Y&C Bears U17

2nd Round

18th February 2018: U17 Trophy – 2nd Round

Home Score Score Away
Horsley Youth Athletic U17 3 8 Windlesham United Youth Inter U17
Hersham Youth U17 2 5 Worplesdon Rangers U17

4th February 2018: U17 Trophy – 2nd Round

Home Score Score Away
Teddington Athletic Pumas U17 5 2 Halliford Colts U17

28th January 2018: U17 Trophy – 2nd Round

Home Score Score Away
Guildford Saints U17 2 4 Teddington Athletic Dragons U17
Staines Lammas Youth United U17 3 0 Haslemere Town U17
Staines Lammas Youth Blues U17 1 3 Badshot Lea Y&C Bears U17
Windlesham United Youth Lions U17 2 1 Manorcroft United Spitfires U17

21st January 2018: U17 Trophy – 2nd Round

Home Score Score Away
Claygate Royals Swans U17 3 1 Yateley United Youth Panthers U17

1st Round

7th January 2018: U17 Trophy – 1st Round

 

Home Score Score Away
Chertsey Town Juniors U17 3 6 Windlesham United Youth Lions U17
Guildford Saints U17 4 3 Onslow U17

17th December 2017: U17 Trophy – 1st Round

Home Score Score Away
Yateley United Youth Panthers U17 3 0 Claygate Royals Foleys U17
Meadow Sports Youth U17 2 8 Badshot Lea Y&C Bears U17

10th December 2017: U17 Trophy – 1st Round

Home Score Score Away
Byfleet Village Cobras U17 4 4 Teddington Athletic Pumas U17   3-4 pens
Byfleet Village Mustangs U17 1 6 Worplesdon Rangers U17

 

1st Round byes: Claygate Royals Swans U17, Halliford Colts U17, Haslemere Town U17, Hersham Youth U17, Horsley Youth Athletic U17, Manorcroft United Spitfires U17, Staines Lammas Youth Blues U17, Staines Lammas Youth United U17, Teddington Athletic Dragons U17, Windlesham United Youth Inter U17