SPL U9s Cups & Trophies

Final

23rd April 2017 @ 11:30am: U9 Senior Cup Final

Venue: Guildford City B&G FC, Stoughton Recreation Ground, Worplesdon Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 9RS

Home Score Score Away Team
Woking Town Youth U9 3 1  Burpham Juniors Panthers U9

Semi Finals

26th February 2017: U9 Senior Cup – Semi Finals

Home Score Score Away Team
Staines Lammas Youth Blues U9 0 4 Woking Town Youth U9
Rushmoor Saints Tigers U9 2 2 Burpham Juniors Panthers U9  1-2 pens

Quarter Finals

5th February 2017: U9 Senior Cup – Quarter Finals

Home Score Score Away
Staines Lammas Youth Blues U9 3 1 Guildford Saints Eagles U9

 

29th January 2017: U9 Senior Cup – Quarter Finals

Home Score Score Away
Rushmoor Saints Tigers U9 9 1 Windlesham United Youth Warriors U9
Woking Town Youth U9 3 0 AFC Brooklands Hawks U9
Burpham Juniors Panthers U9 4 1 Lyne Youth ThunderCats U9

1st Round

29th January 2017: U9 Senior Cup – 1st Round

Home Score Score Away
Goldsworth Park Rangers Hawks U9 1 3 Staines Lammas Youth Blues U9

 

15th January 2017: U9 Senior Cup – 1st Round

Home Score Score Away
Guildford Saints Eagles U9 8 2 Worplesdon Rangers Pumas U9
Send United Lightning U9 3 8 Woking Town Youth U9
Windlesham United Youth Warriors U9  4 (4 P) 4 (3 P) Farncombe Youth Lions U9


1st Round Byes:
 AFC Brooklands Hawks U9, Lyne Youth ThunderCats U9, Rushmoor Saints Tigers U9, Burpham Juniors Panthers U9

Final

23rd April 2017 @ 10:00am: U9 Senior Trophy Final

Venue: Guildford City B&G FC, Stoughton Recreation Ground, Worplesdon Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 9RS

Home Score Score Away Team
 Farncombe Youth Lions U9 5 3  Send United Lightning U9

Semi Finals

26th February 2017: U9 Senior Trophy – Semi Finals

Home Score Score Away Team
Send United Lightning U9 2 0 Byfleet Village Bentleys U9
Worplesdon Rangers Pumas U9 0 9 Farncombe Youth Lions U9

Quarter Finals

5th February 2017: U9 Senior Trophy – Quarter Finals

Home Score Score Away
Goldsworth Park Rangers Hawks U9 2 3 Byfleet Village Bentleys U9
Send United Lightning U9 3 1 Worplesdon Rangers Panthers U9
Worplesdon Rangers Pumas U9 6 2 Goldsworth Park Rangers Falcons U9
Farncombe Youth Lions U9 5 0 Molesey Juniors Harriers U9

Final

23rd April 2017 @ 11:30am: U9 Intermediate Cup Final

Venue: Guildford City B&G FC, Stoughton Recreation Ground, Worplesdon Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 9RS

Home Score Score Away Team
Molesey Juniors Eagles U9 1 3  Yateley United Youth Jaguars U9

Semi Finals

26th February 2017: U9 Intermediate Cup – Semi Finals

Home Score Score Away Team
Yateley United Youth Jaguars U9 1 1 Chertsey Town Juniors Blues U9  1-0 pens
Hersham Youth Warriors U9 2 4 Molesey Juniors Eagles U9

Quarter Finals

19th February 2017: U9 Intermediate Cup – Quarter Finals

Home Score Score Away
Guildford City B&G Dynamos U9 3 (0 P) 3 (2 P) Molesey Juniors Eagles U9

5th February 2017: U9 Intermediate Cup – Quarter Finals

Home Score Score Away
AFC Brooklands Falcons U9 1 2 Yateley United Youth Jaguars U9

 

29th January 2017: U9 Intermediate Cup – Quarter Finals

Home Score Score Away
Hersham Youth Warriors U9 0 (5 P) 0 (4 P) Farncombe Youth Cougars U9
Chertsey Town Juniors Blues U9 4 1 Windlesham United Youth Wolves U9

1st Round

29th January 2017: U9 Intermediate Cup – 1st Round

Home Score Score Away
AFC Brooklands Falcons U9 2 1 Worplesdon Rangers Panthers U9
Guildford City B&G Dynamos U9 6 0 Byfleet Village Bentleys U9

 

15th January 2017: U9 Intermediate Cup – 1st Round

Home Score Score Away
Chertsey Town Juniors Blues U9 2 1 Molesey Juniors Harriers U9
Yateley United Youth Jaguars U9 10 0 Goldsworth Park Rangers Falcons U9

1st Round Byes: Molesey Juniors Eagles U9, Windlesham United Youth Wolves U9, Farncombe Youth Cougars U9, Hersham Youth Warriors U9

Final

23rd April 2017 @ 11:30am: U9 Junior Cup Final

Venue: Guildford City B&G FC, Stoughton Recreation Ground, Worplesdon Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 9RS

Home Score Score Away Team
 Knaphill Athletic (Youth) Raptors U9 2 1  Farncombe Youth Leopards U9

Semi Finals

5th March 2017: U9 Junior Cup – Semi Finals

Home Score Score Away Team
Spelthorne Sports Navy U9 2 4 Farncombe Youth Leopards U9

26th February 2017: U9 Junior Cup – Semi Finals

Home Score Score Away Team
Knaphill Athletic (Youth) Raptors U9 7 0 Yateley United Youth Pirates U9

Quarter Finals

19th February 2017: U9 Junior Cup – Quarter Finals

Home Score Score Away
Yateley United Youth Pirates U9 3 2 Guildford Saints Hawks U9

5th February 2017: U9 Junior Cup – Quarter Finals

Home Score Score Away
Staines Town Juniors U9 2 3 Spelthorne Sports Navy U9
Farncombe Youth Leopards U9 6 0 Guildford City B&G Dynamites U9

 

29th January 2017: U9 Junior Cup – Quarter Finals

Home Score Score Away
Knaphill Athletic (Youth) Raptors U9 3 2 Woking Town Colts U9

1st Round

29th January 2017: U9 Junior Cup – 1st Round

Home Score Score Away
Molesey Juniors Falcons U9 1 2 Guildford City B&G Dynamites U9
Staines Lammas Youth Stingers U9 6 7 Spelthorne Sports Navy U9
Staines Town Juniors U9 2 1 Guildford Saints Falcons U9

 

15th January 2017: U9 Junior Cup – 1st Round

Home Score Score Away
Burpham Juniors Tigers U9 3 5 Farncombe Youth Leopards U9
Chertsey Town Juniors Whites U9 2 3 Knaphill Athletic (Youth) Raptors U9
Chobham Youth Challengers U9 W A Guildford Saints Hawks U9
West London Youth Colts U9 0 3 Woking Town Colts U9

1st Round Byes: Yateley United Youth Pirates U9

Final

23rd April 2017 @ 10:00am: U9 Junior Trophy Final

Venue: Guildford City B&G FC, Stoughton Recreation Ground, Worplesdon Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 9RS

Home Score Score Away Team
Chertsey Town Juniors Whites U9 1 3  Staines Lammas Youth Foxes U9

Semi Finals

26th February 2017: U9 Junior Trophy – Semi Finals

Home Score Score Away Team
Chobham Youth Challengers U9 0 5 Staines Lammas Youth Foxes U9
Burpham Juniors Tigers U9 0 4 Chertsey Town Juniors Whites U9

Quarter Finals

19th February 2017: U9 Junior Trophy – Quarter Finals

Home Score Score Away
Molesey Juniors Falcons U9 2 5 Staines Lammas Youth Foxes U9

5th February 2017: U9 Junior Trophy – Quarter Finals

Home Score Score Away
West London Youth Colts U9 6 1 Burpham Juniors Tigers U9
Chobham Youth Challengers U9 5 3 Staines Lammas Youth Stingers U9
Chertsey Town Juniors Whites U9 5 1 Guildford Saints Falcons U9
ShareShare on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Share on LinkedInEmail this to someonePrint this page