SPL End of Season Awards 2018/19

with No Comments

For the fourth season running the Surrey Primary League End of Season Awards will be held at the fabulous Kempton Park Racecourse on Sunday 7th July 2019.

We would like to invite players, coaches, managers and their supporters U9, U10 & U11 Fair Play Cup Winners, U11 Graduation Cup Winners, U12, U13, U14, U15, U16, U17 & U18 Division Champions, U12, U13, U14, U15, U16, U17 & U18 Division Runners Up and the Age Group Respect Award Winners.

Please find further information below:

U9, U10 & U11 Trophy: Teams will be presented with a team trophy
U12 – U18 Trophies & Plaques: 1st placed teams will be presented with a trophy. Players from teams finishing 1st and 2nd will receive a medal.
U7 – U18 Respect Champions: Players will receive a medal and the team with receive a trophy

Format: Team managers will be asked to say a few words before their players receive their medal/trophy.

Timings: Please find details of the start times below. Please arrive at least 30 minutes before the start of your presentation.

  • U9s & U10s will start at 9:30am
  • U7s, U8s & U11s – 10:15am
  • U12s – 11am
  • U13s – 12pm
  • U14s – 1pm
  • U15s – 2pm
  • U16s – 3pm
  • U17s & U18s – 4pm

Dress code: We ask that players are dressed smartly. You can also wear the team kit.

Directions: http://kempton.thejockeyclub.co.uk/plan-your-race-day/visitor-information/directions-parking

Parking: There is plenty of free parking available at the venue.

Refreshments: Hot food and drinks will be available including Bacon Sandwiches and Costa Coffee for the early presentations and Pizza, Pies and Fish and Chips for the lunch and afternoon sessions. There will be an onsite bar selling drinks throughout the day.

Photographer: We have arranged for professional photographers to attend the presentation day. Individual and team photos will be available to buy on the day or online after the event.

 

2018/19 Awards

U18 Respect Champions Champions: Claygate Royals Foleys U18

U18 Premier Elite Champions: Claygate Royals Swans U18

U18 Premier Elite Joint Runners Up: Balham U18

U18 Premier Elite Joint Runners Up: Wokingham and Emmbrook Rangers U18

U18 Premier Champions: Meadow Sports Youth U18

U18 Premier Runners Up: Staines Lammas Youth United U18

U18 Championship Champions: Manorcroft United Spitfires U18

U18 Championship Runners Up: Halliford Colts U18

U17 Respect Champions Champions: Oxshott Royals Youth Warriors U17

U17 Premier Elite Champions: Horsley Cannons U17

U17 Premier Elite Runners Up: Yateley United Youth U17

U17 Premier Champions: Molesey Juniors Allstars U17

U17 Premier Runners Up: Farnham United Youth Gladiators U17

U17 Championship Champions: Claygate Royals Griffins U17

U17 Championship Runners Up: Byfleet Village U17

U16 Respect Champions Champions: Eversley & California Lightning U16

U16 Premier Elite Champions: North Warnborough Knights U16

U16 Premier Elite Runners Up: Balham U16

U16 Premier Champions: Haslemere Town Harriers U16

U16 Premier Runners Up: Bourne Blades Foxes U16

U16 Championship Champions: Teddington Athletic Pumas U16

U16 Championship Runners Up: Woking Town Yellow U16

U16 Division 1 Champions: Staines Town Juniors U16

U16 Division 1 Runners Up: Meadow Sports Youth U16

U16 Division 2 Champions: Staines Lammas Youth Jaguars U16

U16 Division 2 Runners Up: Woking Tigers Youth U16

U15 Respect Champions Champions: Woking Cougars Whites U15

U15 Premier Elite Champions: Staines Lammas Youth Blues U15

U15 Premier Elite Runners Up: Guildford City Royals U15

U15 Premier Champions: Windlesham United Spitfires U15

U15 Premier Runners Up: Abbey Rangers Colts U15

U15 Championship Champions: Claygate Royals Hounds U15

U15 Championship Runners Up: Badshot Lea Youth & Colts Bombers U15

U15 Division 1 Champions: Staines Town Juniors U15

U15 Division 1 Runners Up: Meadow Sports U15

U14 Respect Champions Champions: Molesey Juniors Tornadoes U14

U14 Premier Elite Champions: Finchampstead Rangers U14

U14 Premier Elite Runners Up: Guildford City U14

U14 Premier Champions: Windlesham United Griffins U14

U14 Premier Runners Up: Camberley Town Youth Colts U14

U14 Championship Champions: Goldsworth Park Rangers Crusaders U14

U14 Championship Runners Up: Windlesham United Falcons U14

U14 Division 1 Champions: Bedfont Eagles Sports U14

U14 Division 1 Runners Up: Finchampstead Rebels U14

U14 Division 2 Champions: Merstham Mustangs U14

U14 Division 2 Runners Up: Woking Tigers Youth U14

U13 Respect Champions Champions: Meadow Sports U13

U13 Premier Elite Champions: Finchampstead Royals U13

U13 Premier Elite Runners Up: Grayshott Youth Flames U13

U13 Premier Champions: Hanworth Sports Griffins U13

U13 Premier Runners Up: Onslow Blues U13

U13 Championship Champions: Teddington Athletic Eagles U13

U13 Championship Runners Up: AFC Brooklands Hawks U13

U13 Division 1 Champions: Elm Grove Comets U13

U13 Division 1 Runners Up: Guildford City Phoenix U13

U12 Respect Champions Joint Champions: Burpham Juniors U12

U12 Respect Champions Joint Champions: Guildford Saints Swallows U12

U12 Premier Elite Champions: Horsley All Stars U12

U12 Premier Elite Runners Up: AFC Brooklands Hawks U12

U12 Premier Champions: Walton Casuals Juniors Stags U12

U12 Premier Runners Up: Meadow Sports U12

U12 Championship Champions: Worplesdon Rangers Scorpions U12

U12 Championship Joint Runners Up: Goldsworth Park Rangers Mammoths U12

U12 Championship Joint Runners Up: Milford Pumas Youth Hurricanes U12

U12 Division 1 Champions: Woking Town Colts U12

U12 Division 1 Runners Up: Horsley Bees U12

U12 Division 2 Champions: Bedfont Eagles Sports U12

U12 Division 2 Runners Up: Guildford City Dynamos U12

U11 Respect Champions Joint Champions: Farncombe Youth Lions U11

U11 Respect Champions Joint Champions: Mayford Athletic Rebels U11

U11 Fair Play League 1 Joint Champions: Staines Lammas Youth Blues U11

U11 Graduation League 1 Champions: Staines Lammas Youth Blues U11

U11 Fair Play League 1 Joint Champions: Woking Town Youth U11

U11 Fair Play League 2 Champions: Meadow Sports Youth U11

U11 Graduation League 2 Champions: Guildford City Dynamos U11

U11 Fair Play League 3 Champions: Meadow Sports U11

U11 Graduation League 3 Champions: Guildford Saints Eagles U11

U11 Fair Play League 4 Champions: Molesey Juniors Eagles U11

U11 Graduation League 4 Champions: Chertsey Town Juniors U11

U11 Fair Play League 5 Champions: Worplesdon Rangers Panthers U11

U11 Graduation League 5 Champions: Worplesdon Rangers Pumas U11

U11 Fair Play League 6 Champions: Woking Tigers Youth U11

U11 Graduation League 6 Champions: Woking United U11

U11 Fair Play League 7 Champions: Guildford City Dynamites U11

U11 Graduation League 7 Joint Champions: Hersham Youth Vikings U11

U11 Graduation League 7 Joint Champions: Staines Lammas Youth Reds U11

U10 Respect Champions Joint Champions: Ashford Town Juniors Youth U10

U10 Respect Champions Joint Champions: Mayford Athletic Condors U10

U10 Fair Play League 1 Champions: Farnham United Youth Lions U10

U10 Fair Play League 2 Joint Champions: Goldsworth Park Rangers Scorpions U10

U10 Fair Play League 2 Joint Champions: Guildford Saints U10

U10 Fair Play League 3 Joint Champions: Ascot United Galaxy U10

U10 Fair Play League 3 Joint Champions: Mayford Athletic Falcons U10

U10 Fair Play League 3 Joint Champions: Yateley United Youth Tigers U10

U10 Fair Play League 4 Champions: Goldsworth Park Rangers Sharks U10

U10 Fair Play League 5 Champions: Elm Grove Wildcats U10

U10 Fair Play League 6 Champions: Chobham Youth U10

U10 Fair Play League 7 Champions: Woking Town Sabres U10

U10 Fair Play League 8 Champions: Windlesham United Warriors U10

U10 Fair Play League 9 Champions: Twickenham Tigers Colts U10

U10 Fair Play League 10 Joint Champions: Meadow Sports Colts U10

U10 Fair Play League 10 Joint Champions: Goldsworth Park Rangers Spiders U10

U9 Respect Champions Champions: Guildford Saints Pythons U9

U9 Fair Play League 1 Champions: Abbey Rangers U9

U9 Fair Play League 2 Champions: Windlesham United Wildcats U9

U9 Fair Play League 3 Champions: Hook Youth Whites U9

U9 Fair Play League 4 Champions: Send United Spitfires U9

U9 Fair Play League 5 Joint Champions: Goldsworth Park Rangers Vikings U9

U9 Fair Play League 5 Joint Champions: Meadow Sports U9

U9 Fair Play League 6 Champions: Guildford Saints Cobras U9

U9 Fair Play League 7 Champions: Milford Pumas Youth Zane U9

U9 Fair Play League 8 Champions: Elm Grove Zebras U9

U9 Fair Play League 9 Champions: Staines Lammas Youth Reds U9

U9 Fair Play League 10 Joint Champions: Skills Panthers U9

U9 Fair Play League 10 Joint Champions: West London Youth Vikings U9

U9 Fair Play League 11 Champions: Windlesham United Lynx U9

U9 Fair Play League 12 Champions: Worplesdon Rangers Wolves U9

U8 Respect Champions Joint Champions: Abbey Rangers Diamonds U8

U8 Respect Champions Joint Champions: Chertsey Town Juniors U8

U8 Respect Champions Joint Champions: Dundonald United Yellows U8

U7 Respect Champions Joint Champions: Guildford City Rockets U7

U7 Respect Champions Joint Champions: Mayford Athletic Satellites U7

U7 Respect Champions Joint Champions: Raynes Park Tigers Blacks U7

U7 Respect Champions Joint Champions: Send United Hurricanes U7

U7 Respect Champions Joint Champions: Staines Lammas Youth Blues U7

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *