SPL U10s Cup and Trophy

Semi Finals

3rd May 2020 at 2:30pm: U10 Senior Cup Final

Venue: Guildford City B&G FC, Stoughton Recreation Ground, Worplesdon Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 9RS

Bedfont Eagles Rangers U10 Hook Youth Whites U10

Semi Finals

U10 Senior Cup – Semi Finals

Home Score Score Away Date
Bedfont Eagles Rangers U10  2 (3 pens) 2 (2 pens) Rushmoor Community Devils U10 01/03/2020
Twickenham Tigers U10  1 3 Hook Youth Whites U10 08/03/2020

Quarter Final

U10 Senior Cup – Quarter Final

Home Score Score Away Date
Bedfont Eagles Rangers U10 4 1 AFC Brooklands Hawks U10 05/01/2020
Burpham Juniors Phantoms U10 0 2 Rushmoor Community Devils U10 05/01/2020
Hook Youth Whites U10 1 0 Meadow Sports U10 05/01/2020
Twickenham Tigers U10 3 2 Farncombe Youth Mavericks U10 12/01/2020

2nd Round

U10 Senior Cup – 2nd Round

Home Score Score Away Date
Abbey Rangers U10 2 (4 Pens) 2 (5 Pens) Farncombe Youth Mavericks U10 08/12/2019
AFC Brooklands Hawks U10 0 (2 Pens) 0 (0 Pens) Raynes Park Tigers Blacks U10 08/12/2019
Guildford City B&G Dynamos U10 2 3 Burpham Juniors Phantoms U10 08/12/2019
Hook Youth Whites U10 1 (2 Pens) 1 (1 Pens) Woking Town Youth U10 08/12/2019
Send United Spitfires U10 0 2 Rushmoor Community Devils U10 08/12/2019
Staines Lammas Youth Blues U10 2 (2 Pens) 2 (3 Pens) Twickenham Tigers U10 08/12/2019
Windlesham United Youth Wildcats U10 0 3 Meadow Sports U10 08/12/2019
Bedfont Eagles Rangers U10 1 0 Berks County Football Eagles U10 15/12/2019

1st Round

U10 Senior Cup – 1st Round

Home Score Score Away Date
Milford Pumas Youth Zane U10 2 6 Bedfont Eagles Rangers U10 08/12/2019

 

1st Round Byes

Abbey Rangers U10
AFC Brooklands Hawks U10
Berks County Football Eagles U10
Burpham Juniors Phantoms U10
Farncombe Youth Mavericks U10
Guildford City B&G Dynamos U10
Hook Youth Whites U10
Meadow Sports U10
Raynes Park Tigers Blacks U10
Rushmoor Community Devils U10
Send United Spitfires U10
Staines Lammas Youth Blues U10
Twickenham Tigers U10
Windlesham United Youth Wildcats U10
Woking Town Youth U10

Final

3rd May 2020 at 2:30pm: U10 Senior Trophy Final

Venue: Guildford City B&G FC, Stoughton Recreation Ground, Worplesdon Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 9RS

Berks County Football Eagles U10 Send United Spitfires U10

Semi Finals

U10 Senior Trophy – Semi Finals

Home Score Score Away Date
Berks County Football Eagles U10  4 0 Guildford City B&G Dynamos U10 01/03/2020
Send United Spitfires U10  3 1 Windlesham United Youth Wildcats U10 01/03/2020

Quarter Final

U10 Senior Trophy – Quarter Final

Home Score Score Away Date
Guildford City B&G Dynamos U10 2 1 Woking Town Youth U10 05/01/2020
Raynes Park Tigers Blacks U10 2 3 Send United Spitfires U10 05/01/2020
Staines Lammas Youth Blues U10 0 4 Windlesham United Youth Wildcats U10 05/01/2020
Milford Pumas Youth Zane U10 2 3 Berks County Football Eagles U10 12/01/2020

1st Round

U10 Senior Trophy – 1st Round

Home Score Score Away Date
Abbey Rangers U10 2 4 Milford Pumas Youth Zane U10 05/01/2020

 

1st Round Byes

Berks County Football Eagles U10
Guildford City B&G Dynamos U10
Raynes Park Tigers Blacks U10
Send United Spitfires U10
Staines Lammas Youth Blues U10
Windlesham United Youth Wildcats U10
Woking Town Youth U10

Semi Finals

U10 Intermediate Cup – Semi Finals

Home Score Score Away Date
Guildford Saints Cobras U10  – Hook Youth Royals U10 15/03/2020
Molesey Juniors Peregrine Falcons U10  2 3 Farncombe Youth Steelers U10 01/03/2020

Quarter Final

U10 Intermediate Cup – Quarter Final

Home Score Score Away Date
Goldsworth Park Rangers Vikings U10  0 11 Guildford Saints Cobras U10 05/01/2020
Molesey Juniors Peregrine Falcons U10 3 2 Sandhurst Town B&G Reds U10 05/01/2020
Molesey Juniors Sparrow-Hawks U10 2 5 Farncombe Youth Steelers U10 05/01/2020
Windlesham United Youth Tigers U10 4 5 Hook Youth Royals U10 12/01/2020

2nd Round

U10 Intermediate Cup – 2nd Round

Home Score Score Away Date
Dundonald United U10 0 4 Hook Youth Royals U10 08/12/2019
Elm Grove Zebras U10 0 6 Molesey Juniors Peregrine Falcons U10 08/12/2019
Goldsworth Park Rangers Vikings U10 5 0 Guildford City B&G Rockets U10 08/12/2019
Goldsworth Park Rangers Warriors U10 1 3 Farncombe Youth Steelers U10 08/12/2019
Guildford Saints Cobras U10 2 1 Goldsworth Park Rangers Gladiators U10 08/12/2019
Molesey Juniors Sparrow-Hawks U10 4 1 Mayford Athletic Tigers U10 08/12/2019
Staines Lammas Youth Reds U10 0 4 Sandhurst Town B&G Reds U10 08/12/2019
Windlesham United Youth Tigers U10 8 0 Sandhurst Town B&G Royals U10 15/12/2019

1st Round

U10 Intermediate Cup – 1st Round

Home Score Score Away Date
Sandhurst Town B&G Royals U10 9 1 Worplesdon Rangers Werewolves U10 08/12/2019

 

1st Round Byes

Dundonald United U10
Elm Grove Zebras U10
Farncombe Youth Steelers U10
Goldsworth Park Rangers Gladiators U10
Goldsworth Park Rangers Vikings U10
Goldsworth Park Rangers Warriors U10
Guildford City B&G Rockets U10
Guildford Saints Cobras U10
Hook Youth Royals U10
Mayford Athletic Tigers U10
Molesey Juniors Peregrine Falcons U10
Molesey Juniors Sparrow-Hawks U10
Sandhurst Town B&G Reds U10
Staines Lammas Youth Reds U10
Windlesham United Youth Tigers U10

Final

3rd May 2020 at 1pm: U10 Intermediate Trophy Final

Venue: Guildford City B&G FC, Stoughton Recreation Ground, Worplesdon Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 9RS

Mayford Athletic Tigers U10 Staines Lammas Youth Reds U10

Semi Finals

U10 Intermediate Trophy – Semi Finals

Home Score Score Away Date
Goldsworth Park Rangers Gladiators U10 1 2 Mayford Athletic Tigers U10 08/03/2020
Elm Grove Zebras U10  1 4 Staines Lammas Youth Reds U10 01/03/2020

Quarter Final

U10 Intermediate Trophy – Quarter Final

Home Score Score Away Date
Goldsworth Park Rangers Warriors U10 2 (0 pen) 2 (1 pen) Elm Grove Zebras U10 05/01/2020
Mayford Athletic Tigers U10 1 0 Guildford City B&G Rockets U10 12/01/2020
Staines Lammas Youth Reds U10 6 0 Dundonald United U10 12/01/2020
Sandhurst Town B&G Royals U10 2 8 Goldsworth Park Rangers Gladiators U10 12/01/2020

1st Round

U10 Intermediate Trophy – 1st Round

Home Score Score Away Date
Sandhurst Town B&G Royals U10 2 0 Worplesdon Rangers Werewolves U10 05/01/2020

 

1st Round Byes

Dundonald United U10
Elm Grove Zebras U10
Goldsworth Park Rangers Gladiators U10
Goldsworth Park Rangers Warriors U10
Guildford City B&G Rockets U10
Mayford Athletic Tigers U10
Staines Lammas Youth Reds U10

Final

3rd May 2020 at 11:30am: U10 Junior Cup Final

Venue: Guildford City B&G FC, Stoughton Recreation Ground, Worplesdon Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 9RS

Hersham Youth U10 Bedfont Eagles Sports U10

Semi Finals

U10 Junior Cup Semi Finals

Home Score Score Away Date
Hersham Youth U10  2 1 Meadow Sports Youth U10 01/03/2020
Woking Town Wolves U10  0 3 Bedfont Eagles Sports U10 01/03/2020

Quarter Final

U10 Junior Cup – Quarter Final

Home Score Score Away Date
Burpham Juniors Predators U10 0 4 Meadow Sports Youth U10 05/01/2020
Guildford Saints Pythons U10 3 5 Bedfont Eagles Sports U10 05/01/2020
Hersham Youth U10  4 2 Mayford Athletic Rebels U10 05/01/2020
Woking Town Wolves U10 2 0 West London Youth U10 05/01/2020

2nd Round

U10 Junior Cup – 2nd Round

Home Score Score Away Date
AFC Brooklands Falcons U10 0 2 Burpham Juniors Predators U10 08/12/2019
Bedfont Eagles Raiders U10 0 3 Meadow Sports Youth U10 08/12/2019
Feltham Panthers U10 0 2 Bedfont Eagles Sports U10 08/12/2019
Guildford Saints Pythons U10 6 1 Meadow Sports Colts U10 08/12/2019
Mayford Athletic Rebels U10 4 3 Wraysbury Village U10 08/12/2019
West London Youth U10 6 1 Raynes Park Tigers Reds U10 08/12/2019
Yateley United Youth Bears U10 2 6 Woking Town Wolves U10 08/12/2019
Walton Casuals Juniors Vipers U10 2 3 Hersham Youth U10 15/12/2019

1st Round

U10 Junior Cup – 1st Round

Home Score Score Away Date
Goldsworth Park Rangers Ninjas U10 1 2 Hersham Youth U10 08/12/2019

 

1st Round Byes

AFC Brooklands Falcons U10
Bedfont Eagles Raiders U10
Bedfont Eagles Sports U10
Burpham Juniors Predators U10
Feltham Panthers U10
Guildford Saints Pythons U10
Mayford Athletic Rebels U10
Meadow Sports Colts U10
Meadow Sports Youth U10
Raynes Park Tigers Reds U10
Walton Casuals Juniors Vipers U10 [WCV8]
West London Youth U10
Woking Town Wolves U10
Wraysbury Village U10
Yateley United Youth Bears U10

Final

3rd May 2020 at 11:30am: U10 Junior Trophy Final

Venue: Guildford City B&G FC, Stoughton Recreation Ground, Worplesdon Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 9RS

Walton Casuals Juniors Vipers U10 Yateley United Youth Bears U10

Semi Finals

U10 Junior Trophy – Semi Finals

Home Score Score Away Date
Walton Casuals Juniors Vipers U10  9 1 Feltham Panthers U10 01/03/2020
Meadow Sports Colts U10  0 1 Yateley United Youth Bears U10 01/03/2020

Quarter Final

U10 Junior Trophy – Quarter Final

Home Score Score Away Date
Bedfont Eagles Raiders U10 2 4 Meadow Sports Colts U10 05/01/2020
Feltham Panthers U10 2 1 Wraysbury Village U10  05/01/2020
Raynes Park Tigers Reds U10  2 6 Yateley United Youth Bears U10 02/02/2020
Walton Casuals Juniors Vipers U10  7 0 AFC Brooklands Falcons U10  12/01/2020

1st Round

U10 Junior Trophy– 1st Round

Home Score Score Away Date
Goldsworth Park Rangers Ninjas U10 3 4 Walton Casuals Juniors Vipers U10 05/01/2020

 

1st Round Byes

AFC Brooklands Falcons U10
Bedfont Eagles Raiders U10
Feltham Panthers U10
Meadow Sports Colts U10
Raynes Park Tigers Reds U10
Wraysbury Village U10
Yateley United Youth Bears U10

Final

3rd May 2020 at 10am: U10 League Cup Final

Venue: Guildford City B&G FC, Stoughton Recreation Ground, Worplesdon Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 9RS

Hanworth Sports Youth U10 Abbey Rangers Youth U10

Semi Finals

U10 League Cup – Semi Finals

Home Score Score Away Date
Hanworth Sports Youth U10 3 1 Windlesham United Youth Lynx U10 08/03/2020
Staines & Laleham Juniors U10 4 (3 pens) 4 (4 pens) Abbey Rangers Youth U10 08/03/2020

Quarter Final

U10 League Cup – Quarter Final

Home Score Score Away Date
Hanworth Sports Youth U10 3 2 Worplesdon Rangers Wolves U10 05/01/2020
Sheerwater Sharks U10 0 4 Staines & Laleham Juniors U10 12/01/2020
Walton Casuals Juniors Scorpions U10 1 2 Abbey Rangers Youth U10 05/01/2020
Windlesham United Youth Lynx U10 4 2 Sandhurst Town B&G Rangers U10 05/01/2020

2nd Round

U10 League Cup – 2nd Round

Home Score Score Away Date
Abbey Rangers Youth U10 6 2 Woking Tigers U10 08/12/2019
Goldsworth Park Rangers Avengers U10 0 4 Windlesham United Youth Lynx U10 08/12/2019
Molesey Juniors Eagles U10 2 7 Sandhurst Town B&G Rangers U10 08/12/2019
Sandhurst Town B&G Rovers U10 2 3 Walton Casuals Juniors Scorpions U10 08/12/2019
Staines & Laleham Juniors U10 4 2 Staines Lammas Youth Whites U10 08/12/2019
Virginia Water Youth Ravens U10 2 3 Sheerwater Sharks U10 08/12/2019
Worplesdon Rangers Wolves U10 4 3 Byfleet Village Mustangs U10 08/12/2019
Hanworth Sports Youth U10 6 1 Mayford Athletic Arrows U10 15/12/2019

1st Round

U10 League Cup – 1st Round

Home Score Score Away Date
Guildford Saints Vipers U10 1 7 Mayford Athletic Arrows U10 08/12/2019

 

1st Round Byes

Abbey Rangers Youth U10
Byfleet Village Mustangs U10
Goldsworth Park Rangers Avengers U10
Hanworth Sports Youth U10
Molesey Juniors Eagles U10
Sandhurst Town B&G Rangers U10
Sandhurst Town B&G Rovers U10
Sheerwater Sharks U10
Staines & Laleham Juniors U10
Staines Lammas Youth Whites U10
Virginia Water Youth Ravens U10
Walton Casuals Juniors Scorpions U10
Windlesham United Youth Lynx U10
Woking Tigers U10
Worplesdon Rangers Wolves U10

Final

3rd May 2020 at 10am: U10 League Trophy Final

Venue: Guildford City B&G FC, Stoughton Recreation Ground, Worplesdon Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 9RS

Sandhurst Town B&G Rovers U10 Goldsworth Park Rangers Avengers U10

Semi Finals

U10 League Trophy – Semi Finals

Home Score Score Away Date
Byfleet Village Mustangs U10  0 3 Sandhurst Town B&G Rovers U10 01/03/2020
Staines Lammas Youth Whites U10  4 5 Goldsworth Park Rangers Avengers U10 08/03/2020

Quarter Final

U10 League Trophy – Quarter Final

Home Score Score Away Date
Molesey Juniors Eagles U10 0 3 Goldsworth Park Rangers Avengers U10 05/01/2020
Staines Lammas Youth Whites U10 6 1 Virginia Water Youth Ravens U10 05/01/2020
Woking Tigers U10 1 2 Sandhurst Town B&G Rovers U10 05/01/2020
Mayford Athletic Arrows U10 2 8 Byfleet Village Mustangs U10 12/01/2020

1st Round

U10 League Trophy – 1st Round

Home Score Score Away Date
Guildford Saints Vipers U10 0 11 Mayford Athletic Arrows U10 05/01/2020

 

1st Round Byes

Byfleet Village Mustangs U10
Goldsworth Park Rangers Avengers U10
Molesey Juniors Eagles U10
Sandhurst Town B&G Rovers U10
Staines Lammas Youth Whites U10
Virginia Water Youth Ravens U10
Woking Tigers U10