Surrey Primary League
U9, U10, U11, U12, U13, U14, U15, U16, U17 & U18
Finals 2018/19

with No Comments

The SPL Management Committee are delighted to announce the venues and dates for the 2018/19 Finals Days.

Thank you to Walton Casuals Juniors FC, Abbey Rangers FC,, Frimley Green FC, Mayford Athletic FC, Staines Lammas Youth FC, Woking Town Youth FC and Guildford City Boys and Girls FC for agreeing to host the Finals which we hope will be special days for all those involved.

Under 18s Finals Day

Sunday 28th April 2019

Hosted by Walton Casuals Juniors FC, Walton Xcel, Waterside Drive, Walton-on-Thames, KT12 2JG

U18 Trophy Final Result
Windlesham United Inter U18 2 v 4 Wokingham and Emmbrook Rangers U18

U18 Cup Final Result
Guildford Saints U18 0 v 8 Walton Casuals Juniors Youth U18

Under 17s Finals Day

Sunday 28th April 2019

Hosted by
Walton Casuals Juniors FC, Walton Xcel, Waterside Drive, Walton-on-Thames, KT12 2JG

U17 Trophy Final Result
Hythe Hornets U17 1 v 4 Hampton & Richmond Borough Youth U17

U17 Cup Final Result
Yateley United Youth U17 0 v 3 Balham U17

Under 16s Finals Day

Sunday 28th April 2019

Hosted by Abbey Rangers FC, Addlestone Moor, Addlestone, KT15 2QH 

U16 Junior Trophy Final Result
Milford Pumas Youth Wanderers U16 2 (4 pens) v 2 (5 pens) Horsley Bullets U16

 

U16 Junior Cup Final Result
Goldsworth Park Rangers Spartans U16 0 v 1 Finchampstead Sharks U16

 

U16 Senior Trophy Final Result
Balham U16 4 v 0 Elstead Sharks U16

 

U16 Senior Cup Final Result
North Warnborough Knights U16 4 v 0 Burpham Junior Harriers U16

Under 15s Finals Day

Sunday 12th May 2019

Hosted by Walton Casuals Juniors FC, Walton Xcel, Waterside Drive, Walton-on-Thames, KT12 2JG

 

U15 Junior Trophy Final Result
Walton Casuals Juniors Jaguars U15 0 v 3 Badshot Lea Youth & Colts Bombers U15

 

U15 Junior Cup Final Result
Horsley Athletic U15 2 v 4 Hersham Youth U15

 

U15 Senior Trophy Final Result
Chertsey Town Juniors Blues U15 4 v 3 Hythe Hornets U15

 

U15 Senior Cup Final Result
Guildford City Royals U15 2 (5 pens) v 2 (4 pens) Frimley Green Youth U15

Under 14s Finals Day

Sunday 12th May 2019

Hosted by Abbey Rangers FC, Addlestone Moor, Addlestone KT15 2QH

U14 Junior Trophy Final Result
Windlesham United Falcons U14 2 v 0 Woking Town U14

 

U14 Junior Cup Final Result
Bedfont Eagles Sports U14 0 (5 pens) v 0 (6 pens) Merstham Mustangs U14

 

U14 Senior Trophy Final Result
Staines Lammas Youth Blues U14 0 v 3 Guildford City U14

 

U14 Senior Cup Final Result
Finchampstead Rangers U14 2 v 1 Bracknell Town U14

Under 13s Finals Day

Sunday 12th May 2019

Hosted by Frimley Green FC, Frimley Green Recreation Ground, Frimley Green Road, Frimley Green, Surrey, GU16 6JY


U13 Junior Trophy Final Result
Meadow Sports Reds U13 0 v 3 Woking Cougars Whites U13

 

U13 Junior Cup Final Result
Knaphill Athletic Vipers U13 0 (7 pens) v 0 (6 pens) Byfleet Village Vipers U13

 

U13 Senior Trophy Final Result
Hawley Youth U13 8 v 1 Hanworth Sports Griffins U13

 

U13 Senior Cup Final Result
Badshot Lea Youth & Colts Cavaliers U13 0 v 1 Grayshott Youth Flames U13

Under 12s Finals Day

Sunday 28th April 2019

Hosted by Staines Lammas FC, The Lucan Pavilion Recreation Ground The Broadway, Laleham, Staines, TW18 1RZ

U12 Junior Trophy Final Result
Bedfont Eagles Sports U12 2 v 0 Guildford City Dynamos U12

 

U12 Junior Cup Final Result
Woking Town Colts U12 3 v 1 Abbey Rangers Eagles U12

 

U12 Senior Trophy Final Result
Guildford Saints Swallows U12 3 v 1 Worplesdon Rangers Scorpions U12

 

U12 Senior Cup Final Result
Horsley All Stars U12 2 v 0 Farncombe Youth Spies U12

Under 11s Finals Day

Sunday 24th March 2019

Hosted by Mayford Athletic FC, The Mayford Centre, Smarts Heath Road, Woking, Surrey, GU22 0PP

U11 Junior Trophy Final Result
Woking United U11 1 v 3 Guildford City Dynamites U11

U11 Junior Cup Final Result
Staines Lammas Youth Whites U11 4 v 0 Worplesdon Rangers Panthers U11

U11 Senior Trophy Final Result
Meadow Sports U11 3 v 2 Guildford Saints Eagles U11

U11 Senior Cup Final Result
Woking Town Youth U11 1 v 0 Meadow Sports Youth U11

Under 10s Finals Day

Sunday 31st March 2019

Hosted by Guildford City B&G FC, Stoughton Recreation Ground, Worplesdon Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 9RS

 

U10 Junior Finals Results
U10 Junior Trophy: Guildford City Rockets U10 1 v 2 Woking Town Jedis U10
U10 Junior Cup: Guildford Saints Hawks U10 4 v 1 Guildford City Dynamos U10


U10 Intermediate Finals Results
U10 Intermediate Trophy: Milford Pumas Youth Jaguars U10 1 (5 pens) v 1 (3 pens) Farncombe Youth Titans U10
U10 Intermediate Cup: Woking Town Sabres U10 0 v 4 Woking Town Blues U10

 

U10 Senior Finals Results
U10 Senior Trophy: Guildford City Dynamites U10 0 (4 pens) v 0 (2 pens) Ham Riverside Tigers U10
U10 Senior Cup: Woking Town Warriors U10 1 (3 pens) v 1 (4 pens) Staines Lammas Youth Blues U10

Under 9s Finals Day

Sunday 31st March 2019

Hosted by Woking Town Youth FC, International School (ISL), Old Woking Road, Woking GU22 8HY

U9 League Finals Results
U9 League Trophy: Staines Town Juniors U9 1 v 4 Mayford Athletic Arrows U9
U9 League Cup: Bedfont Eagles Raiders U9 0 (1 pen) v 0 (0 pens) Skills Panthers U9


U9 Junior Finals Results
U9 Junior Trophy: Milford Pumas Youth Zane U9 1 (3 pen) v 1 (2 pens) Guildford City Rockets U9
U9 Junior Cup: Elm Grove Zebras U9 3 v 2 Meadow Sports Youth U9


U9 Intermediate Finals Results
U9 Intermediate Trophy: Sandhurst Town B&G Reds U9 2 v 1 Staines Lammas Youth Whites U9
U9 Intermediate Cup: Guildford Saints Cobras U9 1 v 4 Dundonald United U9

 

U9 Senior Finals Results
U9 Senior Trophy: Send United Spitfires U9 1 v 2 Grayshott Youth Hotshots U9
U9 Senior Cup: Raynes Park Tigers Blacks U9 2 v 3 Hook Youth Whites U9

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *