Surrey Primary League
U9, U10, U11, U12, U13, U14, U15, U16, U17 & U18
Finals 2018/19

with No Comments

The SPL Management Committee are delighted to announce the venues and dates for the 2018/19 Finals Days.

Thank you to Walton Casuals FC, Abbey Rangers FC,, Frimley Green FC, Mayford Athletic FC, Staines Lammas Youth FC, Woking Town Youth FC and Guildford City Boys and Girls FC for agreeing to host the Finals which we hope will be special days for all those involved.

Under 18s Finals Day

Sunday 28th April 2019

Hosted by Walton Casuals FC, Walton Xcel, Waterside Drive, Walton-on-Thames, KT12 2JG

Kick Off Times:

U18 Trophy Final at 2pm
Windlesham United Inter U18 vs Wokingham and Emmbrook Rangers U18

U18 Cup Final at 4pm
Guildford Saints U18 vs Walton Casuals Juniors Youth U18

Under 17s Finals Day

Sunday 28th April 2019

Hosted by
Walton Casuals FC, Walton Xcel, Waterside Drive, Walton-on-Thames, KT12 2JG

Kick Off Times:

U17 Trophy Final at 10am
Hythe Hornets U17 vs Hampton & Richmond Borough Youth U17

U17 Cup Final at 12pm
Yateley United Youth U17 vs Balham U17

Under 16s Finals Day

Sunday 28th April 2019

Hosted by Abbey Rangers FC, Addlestone Moor, Addlestone, KT15 2QH 

Kick Off Times:

U16 Junior Trophy Final at 10am
Milford Pumas Youth Wanderers U16 vs Horsley Bullets U16

 

U16 Junior Cup Final at 12pm
Goldsworth Park Rangers Spartans U16 vs Finchampstead Sharks U16

 

U16 Senior Trophy Final at 2pm
Balham U16 vs Elstead Sharks U16

 

U16 Senior Cup Final at 4pm
North Warnborough Knights U16 vs Burpham Junior Harriers U16

Under 15s Finals Day

Sunday 12th May 2019

Hosted by Walton Casuals FC, Walton Xcel, Waterside Drive, Walton-on-Thames, KT12 2JG 

Kick Off Times:

U15 Junior Trophy Final at 10am
Walton Casuals Juniors Jaguars U15 vs Badshot Lea Youth & Colts Bombers U15

 

U15 Junior Cup Final at 12pm
Horsley Athletic U15 vs Hersham Youth U15

 

U15 Senior Trophy Final at 2pm
Chertsey Town Juniors Blues U15 vs Hythe Hornets U15

 

U15 Senior Cup Final at 4pm
Guildford City Royals U15 vs Frimley Green Youth U15

Under 14s Finals Day

Sunday 12th May 2019

Hosted by Abbey Rangers FC, Addlestone Moor, Addlestone KT15 2QH

Kick Off Times:

U14 Junior Trophy Final at 10am
Windlesham United Falcons U14 vs Woking Town U14

 

U14 Junior Cup Final at 12pm
Bedfont Eagles Sports U14 vs Merstham Mustangs U14

 

U14 Senior Trophy Final at 2pm
Staines Lammas Youth Blues U14 vs Guildford City U14

 

U14 Senior Cup Final at 4pm
Finchampstead Rangers U14 vs Bracknell Town U14

Under 13s Finals Day

Sunday 12th May 2019

Hosted by Frimley Green FC, Frimley Green Recreation Ground, Frimley Green Road, Frimley Green, Surrey, GU16 6JY

Kick Off Times:

U13 Junior Trophy Final at 10am
Meadow Sports Reds U13 vs Woking Cougars Whites U13

 

U13 Junior Cup Final at 12pm
Knaphill Athletic Vipers U13 vs Byfleet Village Vipers U13

 

U13 Senior Trophy Final at 2pm
Hawley Youth U13 vs Hanworth Sports Griffins U13

 

U13 Senior Cup Final at 4pm
Badshot Lea Youth & Colts Cavaliers U13 vs Grayshott Youth Flames U13

Under 12s Finals Day

Sunday 28th April 2019

Hosted by Staines Lammas FC, The Lucan Pavilion Recreation Ground The Broadway, Laleham, Staines, TW18 1RZ

Kick Off Times:

U12 Junior Trophy Final at 10am
Bedfont Eagles Sports U12 vs Guildford City Dynamos U12

 

U12 Junior Cup Final at 12pm
Woking Town Colts U12 vs Abbey Rangers Eagles U12

 

U12 Senior Trophy Final at 2pm
Guildford Saints Swallows U12 vs Worplesdon Rangers Scorpions U12

 

U12 Senior Cup Final at 4pm
Horsley All Stars U12 vs Farncombe Youth Spies U12

Under 11s Finals Day

Sunday 24th March 2019

Hosted by Mayford Athletic FC, The Mayford Centre, Smarts Heath Road, Woking, Surrey, GU22 0PP

Kick Off Times:

U11 Junior Trophy Final at 10am
Woking United U11 vs Guildford City Dynamites U11

U11 Junior Cup Final at 12pm
Staines Lammas Youth Whites U11 vs Worplesdon Rangers Panthers U11

U11 Senior Trophy Final at 2pm
Meadow Sports U11 vs Guildford Saints Eagles U11

U11 Senior Cup Final at 4pm
Woking Town Youth U11 vs Meadow Sports Youth U11

Under 10s Finals Day

Sunday 31st March 2019

Hosted by Guildford City B&G FC, Stoughton Recreation Ground, Worplesdon Road, Guildford, Surrey GU2 9RS

Kick Off Times:


U10 Junior Finals at 10:00am
U10 Junior Trophy: Guildford City Rockets U10 vs Woking Town Jedis U10
U10 Junior Cup: Guildford Saints Hawks U10 vs Guildford City Dynamos U10


U10 Intermediate Finals at 11:30am
U10 Intermediate Trophy: Milford Pumas Youth Jaguars U10 vs Farncombe Youth Titans U10
U10 Intermediate Cup: Woking Town Sabres U10 vs Woking Town Blues U10

 

U10 Senior Finals at 1pm
U10 Senior Trophy: Guildford City Dynamites U10 vs Ham Riverside Tigers U10
U10 Senior Cup: Woking Town Warriors U10 vs Staines Lammas Youth Blues U10

Under 9s Finals Day

Sunday 31st March 2019

Hosted by Woking Town Youth FC, International School ( ISL), Old Woking Road, Woking GU22 8HY

Kick Off Times:

U9 League Finals at 10:00am
U9 League Trophy: Staines Town Juniors U9 vs Mayford Athletic Arrows U9
U9 League Cup: Bedfont Eagles Raiders U9 vs Skills Panthers U9


U9 Junior Finals at 11:30am
U9 Junior Trophy: Milford Pumas Youth Zane U9 vs Guildford City Rockets U9
U9 Junior Cup: Elm Grove Zebras U9 vs Meadow Sports Youth U9


U9 Intermediate Finals at 1pm
U9 Intermediate Trophy: Sandhurst Town B&G Reds U9 vs Staines Lammas Youth Whites U9
U9 Intermediate Cup: Guildford Saints Cobras U9 vs Dundonald United U9

 

U9 Senior Finals at 2:30pm
U9 Senior Trophy: Send United Spitfires U9 vs Grayshott Youth Hotshots U9
U9 Senior Cup: Raynes Park Tigers Blacks U9 vs Hook Youth Whites U9

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *