SPL U9s Cup and Trophy

Semi Finals

U9 Senior Cup – Semi Finals

Home Score Score Away Date
Hook Youth Whites U9  – Meadow Sports U9 03/03/2019
Raynes Park Tigers Blacks U9  – Staines Lammas Youth Blues U9 03/03/2019

Quarter Finals

U9 Senior Cup – Quarter Finals

Home Score Score Away Date
Raynes Park Tigers Blacks U9  3 1 Rushmoor Community Devils U9 06/01/2019
Staines Lammas Youth Blues U9  1 0 Abbey Rangers U9 06/01/2019
Farncombe Youth Steelers U9  0 5 Hook Youth Whites U9 06/01/2019
Farncombe Youth Mavericks U9  1 4 Meadow Sports U9 06/01/2019

1st Round

U9 Senior Cup – 1st Round

Home Score Score Away Date
Raynes Park Tigers Blacks U9 BYE BYE
Rushmoor Community Devils U9 2 0 Send United Spitfires U9 09/12/2018
Goldsworth Park Rangers Warriors U9 2 5 Staines Lammas Youth Blues U9 09/12/2018
Windlesham United Wildcats U9 2 (1 Pens) 2 (2 Pens) Abbey Rangers U9 09/12/2018
AFC Brooklands Hawks U9 0 2 Farncombe Youth Steelers U9 09/12/2018
Grayshott Youth Hotshots U9 1 3 Hook Youth Whites U9 09/12/2018
Farncombe Youth Mavericks U9 6 1 Sandhurst Town B&G Boys U9 09/12/2018
Guildford City Dynamos U9 0 2 Meadow Sports U9 09/12/2018

Semi Finals

U9 Senior Trophy – Semi Finals

Home Score Score Away Date
AFC Brooklands Hawks U9  – Send United Spitfires U9 03/03/2019
Grayshott Youth Hotshots U9  – Sandhurst Town B&G Boys U9 03/03/2019

Quarter Finals

U9 Senior Trophy – Quarter Finals

Home Score Score Away Date
AFC Brooklands Hawks U9  1 (3 Pens) 1 (2 Pens) Windlesham United Wildcats U9 06/01/2019
Send United Spitfires U9  3 0 Goldsworth Park Rangers Warriors U9 06/01/2019
Grayshott Youth Hotshots U9  3 0 Guildford City Dynamos U9 06/01/2019
Sandhurst Town B&G Boys U9 BYE BYE

Semi Finals

U9 Intermediate Cup – Semi Finals

Home Score Score Away Date
Dundonald United U9  – Woking Town Youth U9 03/03/2019
Guildford Saints Cobras U9  – Burpham Juniors U9 03/03/2019

Quarter Finals

U9 Intermediate Cup – Quarter Finals

Home Score Score Away Date
Guildford Saints Cobras U9  3 0 Molesey Juniors Falcons U9 06/01/2019
Worplesdon Rangers Werewolves U9  2 6 Burpham Juniors U9 06/01/2019
Hersham Youth U9  1 4 Dundonald United U9 06/01/2019
Twickenham Tigers U9  1 2 Woking Town Youth U9 06/01/2019

1st Round

U9 Intermediate Cup – 1st Round

Home Score Score Away Date
Guildford Saints Cobras U9 6 2 Mayford Athletic Tigers U9 09/12/2018
Sandhurst Town B&G Royals U9 0 7 Molesey Juniors Falcons U9 09/12/2018
Worplesdon Rangers Werewolves U9 BYE BYE
Staines Lammas Youth Whites U9 2 3 Burpham Juniors U9 16/12/2018
Goldsworth Park Rangers Vikings U9 3 4 Hersham Youth U9 09/12/2018
Dundonald United U9 2 (4 Pens) 2 (3 Pens) Raynes Park Tigers Reds U9 09/12/2018
Twickenham Tigers U9 4 2 Sandhurst Town B&G Reds U9 09/12/2018
Woking Town Youth Wolves U9 0 1 Woking Town Youth U9 09/12/2018

Semi Finals

U9 Intermediate Trophy – Semi Finals

Home Score Score Away Date
Sandhurst Town B&G Reds U9  – Raynes Park Tigers Reds U9 03/03/2019
Sandhurst Town B&G Royals U9  – Staines Lammas Youth Whites 03/03/2019

Quarter Finals

U9 Intermediate Trophy – Quarter Finals

Home Score Score Away Date
Sandhurst Town B&G Reds U9  4 2 Mayford Athletic Tigers U9 06/01/2019
Goldsworth Park Rangers Vikings U9  4 5 Raynes Park Tigers Reds U9 06/01/2019
Sandhurst Town B&G Royals U9 BYE BYE
Woking Town Youth Wolves U9  1 (2 Pens) 1 (3 Pens) Staines Lammas Youth Whites U9 06/01/2019

Semi Finals

U9 Junior Cup – Semi Finals

Home Score Score Away Date
Elm Grove Zebras U9  – Windlesham United Tigers U9 03/03/2019
Meadow Sports Youth U9  – Woking United U9 03/03/2019

Quarter Finals

U9 Junior Cup – Quarter Finals

Home Score Score Away Date
West London Youth Vikings U9  1 3 Elm Grove Zebras U9 06/01/2019
Windlesham United Tigers U9  6 1 Goldsworth Park Rangers Avengers U9 06/01/2019
Meadow Sports Youth U9  1 (3 Pens) 1 (1 Pens) Goldsworth Park Rangers Gladiators U9 06/01/2019
Woking United U9  H W Yateley United Youth Bears U9 06/01/2019

1st Round

U9 Junior Cup – 1st Round

Home Score Score Away Date
West London Youth Vikings U9 3 (2 Pens) 3 (1 Pens) AFC Brooklands Falcons U9 09/12/2018
Milford Pumas Youth Zane U9 3 4 Elm Grove Zebras U9 09/12/2018
Molesey Juniors Sparrow-Hawks U9 2 (6 Pens) 2 (7 Pens) Goldsworth Park Rangers Avengers U9 09/12/2018
Abbey Rangers Youth U9 1 2 Meadow Sports Youth U9 09/12/2018
Guildford City Rockets U9 2 3 Goldsworth Park Rangers Gladiators U9 09/12/2018
Woking United U9 5 2 Walton Casuals Juniors Vipers U9 09/12/2018
Staines Lammas Youth Reds U9 1 5 Yateley United Youth Bears U9 09/12/2018
Windlesham United Tigers U9 2 0 Bedfont Eagles Sports U9 09/12/2018

Semi Finals

U9 Junior Trophy – Semi Finals

Home Score Score Away Date
Abbey Rangers Youth U9  – Guildford City Rockets U9 03/03/2019
Walton Casuals Juniors Vipers U9  – Milford Pumas Youth Zane U9 03/03/2019

Quarter Finals

U9 Junior Trophy – Quarter Finals

Home Score Score Away Date
Walton Casuals Juniors Vipers U9  2 1 Molesey Juniors Sparrow-Hawks U9 06/01/2019
Milford Pumas Youth Zane U9  3 2 Staines Lammas Youth Reds U9 06/01/2019
AFC Brooklands Falcons U9  0 2 Abbey Rangers Youth U9 06/01/2019
Bedfont Eagles Sports U9  0 (4 Pens) 0 (5 Pens) Guildford City Rockets U9 06/01/2019

Semi Finals

U9 League Cup – Semi Finals

Home Score Score Away Date
Guildford Saints Pythons U9  – Skills Panthers U9 03/03/2019
Sheerwater Youth U9  – Bedfont Eagles Raiders U9 03/03/2019

Quarter Finals

U9 League Cup – Quarter Finals

Home Score Score Away Date
Sheerwater Youth U9  4 2 Woking Tigers Youth U9 06/01/2019
Bedfont Eagles Raiders U9  3 0 Molesey Juniors Ravens U9 06/01/2019
Guildford Saints Pythons U9  4 1 Virginia Water Youth U9 06/01/2019
Skills Panthers U9 5 1 Worplesdon Rangers Wolves U9 13/01/2019

1st Round

U9 League Cup – 1st Round

Home Score Score Away Date
Sheerwater Youth U9 5 1 Sandhurst Town B&G Rangers U9 09/12/2018
Woking Tigers Youth U9 1 (2 Pens) 1 (0 Pens) Staines Town Juniors U9 09/12/2018
Farncombe Youth Chiefs U9 4 6 Bedfont Eagles Raiders U9 09/12/2018
Walton Casuals Juniors Scorpions U9 1 5 Molesey Juniors Ravens U9 09/12/2018
Guildford Saints Pythons U9 10 0 Woking Cougars Whites U9 09/12/2018
Mayford Athletic Arrows U9  3 (3 Pens) 3 (5 Pens) Virginia Water Youth U9 09/12/2018
Windlesham United Lynx U9 7 2 Skills Panthers U9 09/12/2018
Byfleet Village Mustangs U9 1 3 Worplesdon Rangers Wolves U9 09/12/2018

Semi Finals

U9 League Trophy – Semi Finals

Home Score Score Away Date
Byfleet Village Mustangs U9  – Staines Town Juniors U9 03/03/2019
Sandhurst Town B&G Rangers U9  – Mayford Athletic Arrows U9 03/03/2019

1st Round

U9 League Trophy – Quarter Finals

Home Score Score Away Date
Byfleet Village Mustangs U9  5 2 Walton Casuals Juniors Scorpions U9 06/01/2019
Woking Cougars Whites U9  0 9 Staines Town Juniors U9 06/01/2019
Sandhurst Town B&G Rangers U9  8 3 Windlesham United Lynx U9 06/01/2019
Mayford Athletic Arrows U9  6 1 Farncombe Youth Chiefs U9 06/01/2019